Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Allis Chalmers HD16DC Diesel with Torque Converter Operators Manual
    Operators Manual

    Allis Chalmers

    Allis Chalmers HD16DC Diesel with Torque Converter Operators Manual

    Covers Allis Chalmers HD16DC — Diesel
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $35.39
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeAllis Chalmers
    ModelHD16DC
    Machine TypeCrawler
    Manual TypeOperators Manual
    Pages78
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Operators Manual for the Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler, 78 pages.

    This Operators Manual for the Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler contains 78 pages of detailed technical information.

    Additional Notes: HD16DC Crawler Diesel with Torque Converter

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler Operators Manual questions

    How many pages is the Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler Operators Manual?
    The Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler Operators Manual has 78 pages.
    What other manuals are available for the Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler?
    Besides this Operators Manual, The Manual Store carries Allis Chalmers HD16DC (101-5900) Diesel with Torque Converter Service Manual (462 pages), Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler Service Manual (630 pages), Allis Chalmers HD16DC Diesel with Torque Converter Transmission, All Serial Numbers Service Manual (634 pages), Allis Chalmers HD16DC (0-4001) Diesel Parts Manual (412 pages), Allis Chalmers HD16DC (4001-5900) Diesel Parts Manual (734 pages) and Allis Chalmers HD16DC (5901-9550) Diesel Parts Manual (334 pages), plus 2 more.
    Which Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler manual do I need?
    The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments. The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
    Is the Allis Chalmers HD16DC Crawler Operators Manual printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    More Allis Chalmers Manuals

    Browse our complete collection of 800+ Allis Chalmers service, parts, and operators manuals.

    View All Allis Chalmers Manuals

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.