Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Case 580 CK Forklift Service Manual
    Service Manual

    Case

    Case 580 CK Forklift Service Manual

    Covers Case 580, CK
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $96.75
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeCase
    Model580
    Manual TypeService Manual
    Pages922 (10 fold-out)
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Service Manual for the Case 580, 922 pages, 10 fold-out pages.

    This Service Manual for the Case 580 contains 922 pages of detailed technical information. Includes 10 oversized fold-out pages for wiring diagrams and schematics.

    Additional Notes: 580 CK Forklift

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Case 580 Service Manual questions

    How many pages is the Case 580 Service Manual?
    The Case 580 Service Manual has 922 pages, including 10 fold-out pages.
    What other manuals are available for the Case 580?
    Besides this Service Manual, The Manual Store carries Case 580 CK TLB Service Manual (922 pages), Case 580 Super L Loader (-JJG0239361) Service Manual (1480 pages), Case 580 CK G and D, 33 Loader, Backhoe Parts Manual (390 pages), Case 580 Forklift Parts Manual (72 pages), Case 580 Super E Diesel Parts Manual (736 pages) and Case 580 Super L Parts Manual (644 pages), plus 5 more.
    Which Case 580 manual do I need?
    The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
    Is the Case 580 Service Manual printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    More Case Manuals

    Browse our complete collection of 1,000+ Case service, parts, and operators manuals.

    View All Case Manuals

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.