Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Case DC3 Manual Kit
    Manual Kit

    Case

    Case DC3 Manual Kit

    Covers Case DC3
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $113.27
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeCase
    ModelDC3
    Machine TypeTractor
    Manual TypeManual Kit
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Manual Kit for the Case DC3 Tractor.

    This Manual Kit for the Case DC3 Tractor contains complete technical documentation.

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Case DC3 Tractor Manual Kit questions

    What other manuals are available for the Case DC3 Tractor?
    Besides this Manual Kit, The Manual Store carries Case DC3 Service Manual (152 pages), Case DC3 (5600000 and Up) Gas and LP Gas with Eagle Hitch Parts Manual (198 pages), Case DC3 Gas and LP Gas with Eagle Hitch Operators Manual (130 pages) and Case DC3 Tractor Operators Manual (126 pages).
    Which Case DC3 Tractor manual do I need?
    The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
    Is the Case DC3 Tractor Manual Kit printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    More Case Manuals

    Browse our complete collection of 1,000+ Case service, parts, and operators manuals.

    View All Case Manuals

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.