Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Farmall | International Harvester 685 Diesel Engine Service Manual
    Service Manual

    Farmall

    Farmall International Harvester 685 Diesel Engine Service Manual

    Covers Farmall 685 — Diesel
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $48.37
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeFarmall International Harvester
    Model685
    Manual TypeService Manual
    Pages256
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Service Manual for the Farmall International Harvester 685, 256 pages. Also covers Case 685, Case 585, Case 1620, Case 385, Farmall International Harvester 2826, Farmall International Harvester 280A, Farmall International Harvester 2756, Farmall International Harvester 260-A, Farmall International Harvester 554, Farmall International Harvester 2544, Farmall International Harvester 484, Farmall International Harvester 544, Farmall International Harvester 515C, Farmall International Harvester 515B, Farmall International Harvester 515, Farmall International Harvester 510C, Farmall International Harvester 744, Farmall International Harvester Hydro, Farmall International Harvester 684, Farmall International Harvester 125E, ...and 60 more models.

    This Service Manual for the Farmall International Harvester 685 contains 256 pages of detailed technical information.

    Also Fits These Models

    This same manual also covers the following equipment:

    • Case 685
    • Case 585
    • Case 1620
    • Case 385
    • Farmall International Harvester 2826
    • Farmall International Harvester 280A
    • Farmall International Harvester 2756
    • Farmall International Harvester 260-A
    • Farmall International Harvester 554
    • Farmall International Harvester 2544
    • Farmall International Harvester 484
    • Farmall International Harvester 544
    • Farmall International Harvester 515C
    • Farmall International Harvester 515B
    • Farmall International Harvester 515
    • Farmall International Harvester 510C
    • Farmall International Harvester 744
    • Farmall International Harvester Hydro
    • Farmall International Harvester 684
    • Farmall International Harvester 125E
    • ...and 60 more models

    Additional Notes: 685 Diesel Engine

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Farmall International Harvester 685 Service Manual questions

    Which models does this Service Manual cover?
    This Service Manual covers the Farmall International Harvester 685, Case 685, Case 585, Case 1620, Case 385, Farmall International Harvester 2826, Farmall International Harvester 280A, Farmall International Harvester 2756, Farmall International Harvester 260-A, Farmall International Harvester 554, Farmall International Harvester 2544, Farmall International Harvester 484, Farmall International Harvester 544, Farmall International Harvester 515C, Farmall International Harvester 515B, Farmall International Harvester 515, Farmall International Harvester 510C, Farmall International Harvester 744, Farmall International Harvester Hydro, Farmall International Harvester 684, Farmall International Harvester 125E, ...and 60 more models, Farmall International Harvester 584, Farmall International Harvester 824, Farmall International Harvester 250A, Farmall International Harvester 84, Farmall International Harvester 385, Farmall International Harvester 454, Farmall International Harvester 464, Farmall International Harvester 574, Farmall International Harvester 585, Farmall International Harvester 624, Farmall International Harvester 644, Farmall International Harvester 664, Farmall International Harvester 674, Farmall International Harvester 724, Farmall International Harvester 756, Farmall International Harvester 784, Farmall International Harvester 826, Farmall International Harvester 884, Farmall International Harvester Eng, Farmall International Harvester 3088, Farmall International Harvester 3288, Farmall International Harvester 3400A, Farmall International Harvester 3500A, Farmall International Harvester 500-E, Farmall International Harvester 2500, Farmall International Harvester 270A, Farmall International Harvester 686, Farmall International Harvester 706, Farmall International Harvester 844, Farmall International Harvester 715, Farmall International Harvester 3514, Farmall International Harvester 86, Farmall International Harvester 3820A, Farmall International Harvester 500-C, Farmall International Harvester 9000, Farmall International Harvester TD-7C, Farmall International Harvester TD-7E, Farmall International Harvester TD-8C, Farmall International Harvester TD-8E, Farmall International Harvester 4500A, Farmall International Harvester 4500B, Farmall International Harvester 165, Farmall International Harvester 2405B, Farmall International Harvester 2410B, Farmall International Harvester 2412B, Farmall International Harvester 2505B, Farmall International Harvester 2510B, Farmall International Harvester 2514B, Farmall International Harvester 100C, Farmall International Harvester 125C, Farmall International Harvester 1620, Farmall International Harvester 2400, Farmall International Harvester 510B, Farmall International Harvester 520B, Farmall International Harvester 1420, Farmall International Harvester 100E, Farmall International Harvester S-8A, Farmall International Harvester 375 and Farmall International Harvester 510.
    How many pages is the Farmall International Harvester 685 Service Manual?
    The Farmall International Harvester 685 Service Manual has 256 pages.
    What other manuals are available for the Farmall International Harvester 685?
    Besides this Service Manual, The Manual Store carries Farmall International Harvester 685 Diesel 2 and 4WD Late Service Manual (2600 pages), Farmall International Harvester 685 Diesel Chassis Service Manual (1779 pages), Farmall International Harvester 685 Dsl. Service Manual (102 pages), Farmall International Harvester 685 Diesel 2 or 4WD Parts Manual (680 pages) and Farmall International Harvester 685 Diesel Operators Manual (182 pages).
    Which Farmall International Harvester 685 manual do I need?
    The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
    Is the Farmall International Harvester 685 Service Manual printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.