Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Farmall | International Harvester TD-18A Crawler Diesel (Technical Manual) Diesel Pump
    Technical Manual

    Farmall

    Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler Diesel (Technical Manual) Diesel Pump

    Covers Farmall TD-18A — Serial Technical Manual — Diesel
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $47.19
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeFarmall International Harvester
    ModelTD-18A
    Manual TypeTechnical Manual
    Pages211 (21 fold-out)
    Serial / Year RangeSerial Technical Manual
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Technical Manual for the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A (Serial Technical Manual), 211 pages, 21 fold-out pages. Also covers Adams 412, Adams 312, Adams 512, Adams 414, Adams 412H, Adams 311, Austin Western 99H, Austin Western 99L, Farmall International Harvester Power, Farmall International Harvester ODS-6, Farmall International Harvester Dsl, Farmall International Harvester TD-14A, Farmall International Harvester ID-9, Farmall International Harvester TD-15, Farmall International Harvester TD-14, Farmall International Harvester TD-9, Farmall International Harvester TD-18, Farmall International Harvester TD-6, Farmall International Harvester TD-20, ...and 1 more models.

    This Service Manual for the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A contains 211 pages of detailed technical information. Includes 21 oversized fold-out pages for wiring diagrams and schematics.

    Also Fits These Models

    This same manual also covers the following equipment:

    • Adams 412
    • Adams 312
    • Adams 512
    • Adams 414
    • Adams 412H
    • Adams 311
    • Austin Western 99H
    • Austin Western 99L
    • Farmall International Harvester Power
    • Farmall International Harvester ODS-6
    • Farmall International Harvester Dsl
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-14A
    • Farmall International Harvester ID-9
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-15
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-14
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-18A
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-9
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-18
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-6
    • Farmall International Harvester TD-20
    • ...and 1 more models

    Additional Notes: TD-18A Crawler Diesel (Technical Manual) Diesel Pump

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Other manuals for the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A

    All Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler manuals

    Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Technical Manual questions

    Which models does this Technical Manual cover?
    This Technical Manual covers the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A, Adams 412, Adams 312, Adams 512, Adams 414, Adams 412H, Adams 311, Austin Western 99H, Austin Western 99L, Farmall International Harvester Power, Farmall International Harvester ODS-6, Farmall International Harvester Dsl, Farmall International Harvester TD-14A, Farmall International Harvester ID-9, Farmall International Harvester TD-15, Farmall International Harvester TD-14, Farmall International Harvester TD-9, Farmall International Harvester TD-18, Farmall International Harvester TD-6, Farmall International Harvester TD-20 and ...and 1 more models.
    How many pages is the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Technical Manual?
    The Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Technical Manual has 211 pages, including 21 fold-out pages, for Serial Technical Manual.
    What other manuals are available for the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A?
    Besides this Technical Manual, The Manual Store carries Farmall International Harvester TD-18A 181 Series Crawler Dsl, Hydraulic Pump, Control Valves, Lift Cylinders. Service Manual (484 pages), Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler (Technical Manual) (350 pages), Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler Diesel (Technical Manual) Less Diesel Pump (578 pages), Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler Diesel 181 Series w/Bosch Diesel Pump Service Manual (218 pages), Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler Diesel (22001-33650) Diesel Pump Parts Manual (81 pages) and Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Crawler Diesel 100, 101 Cable Control Attachment Parts Manual (27 pages), plus 12 more.
    Which Farmall International Harvester TD-18A manual do I need?
    The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
    Is the Farmall International Harvester TD-18A Technical Manual printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.