Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Ford | New Holland 530A Industrial G and D (‘79-‘88) Service Manual
    Service Manual

    Ford

    Ford New Holland 530A Industrial G and D (‘79-‘88) Service Manual

    Covers Ford 530A — Serial ‘79-‘88 — Gas and Diesel
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $87.31
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeFord New Holland
    Model530A Industrial G and D (‘79-‘88)
    Manual TypeService Manual
    Pages790
    Serial / Year RangeSerial ‘79-‘88
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Service Manual for the Ford New Holland 530A Industrial G and D (‘79-‘88) (Serial ‘79-‘88), 790 pages. Also covers Ford New Holland 532, Ford New Holland 531, Ford New Holland 540A, Ford New Holland 445, Ford New Holland 535, Ford New Holland 340B, Ford New Holland 515, Ford New Holland 231, Ford New Holland 340A, Ford New Holland 335, Ford New Holland 230A, Ford New Holland 445A, Ford New Holland 420, Ford New Holland 545, Ford New Holland 530A, Ford New Holland 545A, Ford New Holland 540B, Ford New Holland 340, Ford New Holland 540.

    This Service Manual for the Ford New Holland 530A contains 790 pages of detailed technical information.

    Also Fits These Models

    This same manual also covers the following equipment:

    • Ford New Holland 532
    • Ford New Holland 531
    • Ford New Holland 540A
    • Ford New Holland 445
    • Ford New Holland 535
    • Ford New Holland 340B
    • Ford New Holland 515
    • Ford New Holland 231
    • Ford New Holland 340A
    • Ford New Holland 335
    • Ford New Holland 230A
    • Ford New Holland 445A
    • Ford New Holland 420
    • Ford New Holland 545
    • Ford New Holland 530A
    • Ford New Holland 545A
    • Ford New Holland 540B
    • Ford New Holland 340
    • Ford New Holland 540

    Additional Notes: 530A Industrial G and D (‘79-‘88)

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Ford New Holland 530A Service Manual questions

    Which models does this Service Manual cover?
    This Service Manual covers the Ford New Holland 530A, Ford New Holland 532, Ford New Holland 531, Ford New Holland 540A, Ford New Holland 445, Ford New Holland 535, Ford New Holland 340B, Ford New Holland 515, Ford New Holland 231, Ford New Holland 340A, Ford New Holland 335, Ford New Holland 230A, Ford New Holland 445A, Ford New Holland 420, Ford New Holland 545, Ford New Holland 545A, Ford New Holland 540B, Ford New Holland 340 and Ford New Holland 540.
    How many pages is the Ford New Holland 530A Service Manual?
    The Ford New Holland 530A Service Manual has 790 pages, for Serial ‘79-‘88.
    What other manuals are available for the Ford New Holland 530A?
    Besides this Service Manual, The Manual Store carries Ford New Holland 530A Gas and Diesel Operators Manual (92 pages).
    Which Ford New Holland 530A manual do I need?
    The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments.
    Is the Ford New Holland 530A Service Manual printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    More Ford Manuals

    Browse our complete collection of 1,200+ Ford service, parts, and operators manuals.

    View All Ford Manuals

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.