
Service Manual
Long
Long 550 Diesel (4-cyl eng) Service Manual
Covers Long 550 — Serial 4-cyl eng — Diesel
Printed Manual
Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.
$44.83
30-Day Money Back
Secure Checkout
Ships from Iowa, USA
Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75
Manual Details
| Make | Long |
| Model | 550 Diesel (4-cyl eng) |
| Manual Type | Service Manual |
| Pages | 202 |
| Serial / Year Range | Serial 4-cyl eng |
| Format | Printed Book (bound, softcover) |
| Condition | New reproduction |
Description
Service Manual for the Long 550 Diesel (4-cyl eng) (Serial 4-cyl eng), 202 pages. Also covers Long 610, Long 560, Long 550.
This Service Manual for the Long 550 contains 202 pages of detailed technical information.
Also Fits These Models
This same manual also covers the following equipment:
- Long 610
- Long 560
- Long 550
Additional Notes: 550 Diesel (4-cyl eng)
Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns
Long 550 Service Manual questions
- Which models does this Service Manual cover?
- This Service Manual covers the Long 550, Long 610 and Long 560.
- How many pages is the Long 550 Service Manual?
- The Long 550 Service Manual has 202 pages, for Serial 4-cyl eng.
- What other manuals are available for the Long 550?
- Besides this Service Manual, The Manual Store carries Long 550 / 550DT Parts Manual (290 pages) and Long 550 Diesel w/FWA Parts Manual (290 pages).
- Which Long 550 manual do I need?
- The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
- Is the Long 550 Service Manual printed or digital?
- This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.
