Skip to main content
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75 — Most Orders Ship in 1–3 Days
    The Manual Store
    Minneapolis Moline U (Univ, Standard) w/KEF Engine R-1045B (-334000) Parts Manual
    Parts Manual

    Minneapolis Moline

    Minneapolis Moline U (Univ, Standard) w/KEF Engine R-1045B (-334000) Parts Manual

    Covers Minneapolis Moline U — Serial Univ, Standard
    Printed Manual

    Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.

    $41.29
    30-Day Money Back
    Secure Checkout
    Ships from Iowa, USA
    Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75

    Manual Details

    MakeMinneapolis Moline
    ModelU (Univ, Standard) w/KEF Engine R-1045B (-334000)
    Manual TypeParts Manual
    Pages150
    Serial / Year RangeSerial Univ, Standard
    FormatPrinted Book (bound, softcover)
    ConditionNew reproduction

    Description

    Parts Manual for the Minneapolis Moline U (Univ, Standard) w/KEF Engine R-1045B (-334000) (Serial Univ, Standard), 150 pages. Also covers Minneapolis Moline UTS, Minneapolis Moline U.

    This Parts Manual for the Minneapolis Moline U contains 150 pages of detailed technical information.

    Also Fits These Models

    This same manual also covers the following equipment:

    • Minneapolis Moline UTS
    • Minneapolis Moline U

    Additional Notes: U (Univ, Standard) w/KEF Engine R-1045B (-334000)

    Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns

    Minneapolis Moline U Parts Manual questions

    Which models does this Parts Manual cover?
    This Parts Manual covers the Minneapolis Moline U and Minneapolis Moline UTS.
    How many pages is the Minneapolis Moline U Parts Manual?
    The Minneapolis Moline U Parts Manual has 150 pages, for Serial Univ, Standard.
    What other manuals are available for the Minneapolis Moline U?
    Besides this Parts Manual, The Manual Store carries Minneapolis Moline U / UTC / UTI and more Service Manual (148 pages), Minneapolis Moline U Service Manual (434 pages), Minneapolis Moline U (1947-‘51)G and LP Gas Late w/283A-4 Engine R1056D(334, 001-00108297) Parts Manual (148 pages), Minneapolis Moline U (7501-325212) Standard and Universal Parts Manual (122 pages), Minneapolis Moline U / UTS Parts Manual (150 pages) and Minneapolis Moline U Tractor Parts Manual (144 pages), plus 5 more.
    Which Minneapolis Moline U manual do I need?
    The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
    Is the Minneapolis Moline U Parts Manual printed or digital?
    This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.

    Text-first help

    Need help finding the right manual?

    We're a small Iowa business and don't staff a live phone desk. Text or call (888) 218-7357. If you call, leave your make, model and what you need, and Sam will text you back.

    Never send payment-card information by text or voicemail.