
Service Manual
Zetor
Zetor 6245 Service Manual
Covers Zetor 6245
Printed Manual
Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.
$43.65
30-Day Money Back
Secure Checkout
Ships from Iowa, USA
Free Shipping on US Orders Over $75
Manual Details
| Make | Zetor |
| Model | 6245 |
| Machine Type | Tractor |
| Manual Type | Service Manual |
| Pages | 190 |
| Format | Printed Book (bound, softcover) |
| Condition | New reproduction |
Description
Service Manual for the Zetor 6245 Tractor, 190 pages. Also covers Zetor 6211 Tractor, Zetor 5245 Tractor, Zetor 7211 Tractor, Zetor 7245 Tractor, Zetor 5211 Tractor.
This Service Manual for the Zetor 6245 Tractor contains 190 pages of detailed technical information.
Also Fits These Models
This same manual also covers the following equipment:
- Zetor 6211 Tractor
- Zetor 5245 Tractor
- Zetor 7211 Tractor
- Zetor 7245 Tractor
- Zetor 5211 Tractor
- Zetor 6245 Tractor
Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns
Zetor 6245 Tractor Service Manual questions
- Which models does this Service Manual cover?
- This Service Manual covers the Zetor 6245 Tractor, Zetor 6211 Tractor, Zetor 5245 Tractor, Zetor 7211 Tractor, Zetor 7245 Tractor and Zetor 5211 Tractor.
- How many pages is the Zetor 6245 Tractor Service Manual?
- The Zetor 6245 Tractor Service Manual has 190 pages.
- What other manuals are available for the Zetor 6245 Tractor?
- Besides this Service Manual, The Manual Store carries Zetor 6245 Parts Manual (488 pages), Zetor 6245 Operators Manual (68 pages) and Zetor 6245 Manual Kit.
- Which Zetor 6245 Tractor manual do I need?
- The Service Manual covers repair procedures, specifications and adjustments. The Parts Manual covers exploded diagrams and part numbers for ordering parts. The Operators Manual covers operation, daily maintenance, capacities and basic adjustments. For your own repairs, the service and parts manuals are used together.
- Is the Zetor 6245 Tractor Service Manual printed or digital?
- This listing is a printed book (bound, softcover), new reproduction. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.
