
John Deere
John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine Service Manual
Ships within 1-3 business days. Most US orders arrive 3-7 business days after shipping.
Manual Details
| Make | John Deere |
| Model | 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine |
| Manual Type | Service Manual |
| Pages | 1,322 |
| Format | Printed, bound book |
Description
Service Manual for the John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine, 1,322 pages.
Printed component technical service manual for the John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L diesel engine series. This 1,322-page CTM104 reproduction covers base-engine repair, diagnostics and overhaul information.
Confirmed coverage
- Engine: John Deere 4045 / 4.5L PowerTech diesel
- Manual type: Component Technical Service Manual
- Publication: CTM104
- Pages: 1,322
- Format: Printed, bound book
What this manual covers
Base-engine repair procedures, specifications, troubleshooting, diagnostics, disassembly, inspection and overhaul.
Before ordering
Match the 4045 PowerTech engine series and CTM104 publication to your application. This is an engine service manual, not a machine operator’s manual or parts catalog.
Not sure which manual type? See our guide · 30-day returns
Other manuals for the John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine
John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine Service Manual questions
- How many pages is the John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine Service Manual?
- The John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine Service Manual has 1,322 pages.
- What other manuals are available for the John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine?
- Besides this Service Manual, The Manual Store carries John Deere 4045 Diesel Powertech Series Service Manual (1322 pages) and John Deere 4045 Diesel Series 300 Service Manual (506 pages).
- Is the John Deere 4045 PowerTech 4.5L Diesel Engine Service Manual printed or digital?
- This listing is a printed, bound book. It ships from Iowa within 1 to 3 business days.
More John Deere Manuals
Browse our complete collection of 3,000+ John Deere service, parts, and operators manuals.
